Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

The Projects for Encouraging Foreign Entrepreneurs to Start Business by the Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry:経済産業省による外国人起業活動促進事業

This page talks about in detail of the projects by the Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry (METI).

経済けいざい産業さんぎょうしょう外国がいこくじん起業きぎょう促進そくしんのために事業じぎょうをスタートしました。このページでは、経済産業省の組みついて説明せつめいします。

What is “Projects for Encouraging Foreign Entrepreneurs to Start Business”?:外国人起業活動かつどう促進事業とは

This program allows foreign entrepreneurs to stay up to one year for those who receive startup supports by local governments/public bodies approved by the METI.

Once granted for the supports by local governments/public bodies (Fukuoka-city, Osaka-city, Kobe-city, Aichi-Prefecture, and Gifu-prefecture), foreign entrepreneurs will be provided the special activity visa by regional immigration bureaus.

By successfully developing business with meeting requirements, the entrepreneurs are able to obtain the “business manager” visa status, which permits to stay up to five years. Those local governments/public bodies support the entrepreneurs to success their business.

経済けいざい産業さんぎょうしょう認可にんかけた地方ちほう自治じちたい公共こうきょう団体だんたいから起業支援しえんを受ける外国がいこくじん起業たいして、最長さいちょう1年いちねんかん入国にゅうこく在留ざいりゅうみとめる制度せいどです。

経済産業省から認可を受けた地方自治体・公共団体(福岡市大阪市、神戸市、愛知県岐阜県)から、外国がいこくじん起業きぎょうが認可を受けると、地方ちほうしゅつ入国にゅうこく在留管理かんりきょくが在留資格しかく特定とくてい活動」を付与ふよします。

起業が成功せいこう要件ようけんたすと在留資格「経営けいえい管理かんり」を取得しゅとくすることが出来できます。在留資格「経営・管理」を取得すると5年の在留が認められます。地方自治体・公共団体は、外国人起業家が起業を成功させるための支援しえんをします。

は経済産業省のホームページから引用いんようしました。

Program outline:プログラムの概要がいよう

Here are steps to obtain the special activity visa in this program.

外国がいこくじん起業きぎょうが、このプログラムで「特定活動」の在留資格をれる手順てじゅんつぎのとおりです。

Step.1
The entrepreneurs are required to submit an activity plan of preparatory entrepreneurial activities to the Local governments/public bodies of the project and obtain approval.

外国人起業家が「起業きぎょう準備じゅんび活動かつどう計画けいかくしょ」を、経済けいざい産業さんぎょうしょうから認可を受けた地方ちほう自治じちたい公共こうきょう団体だんたい提出ていしゅつする。

Step.2
Local governments/public bodies screen the activity plans, if approved by checking with the notification of the METI, and issue the Certificate of Preparation for Entrepreneurial Activities Plan.

地方ちほう自治じちたい公共こうきょう団体だんたいが「起業きぎょう準備じゅんび活動かつどう計画けいかくしょ」を審査しんさする。内容ないようが経済産業省の告示こくじらして適性てきせいと判断すると「起業きぎょう準備じゅんび活動かつどう計画けいかく確認かくにん証明書しょうめいしょ」を外国人起業家に発行はっこうする。

Step.3
The entrepreneurs submit “the Certificate of Preparation for Entrepreneurial Activities Plan” to regional immigration bureaus, and the bureaus grant the special activity visa (up to six months).

外国がいこくじん起業きぎょうは「起業きぎょう準備じゅんび活動かつどう計画けいかく確認かくにん証明書しょうめいしょ」を地方ちほう出入国しゅつにゅうこく在留管理局ざいりゅうかんりきょくに提出し、同局どうきょくが在留資格「特定活動(6ヶ月分)」を付与する。

Step.4
Local governments/public organizations manage and support the entrepreneurs for 6 months.

地方ちほう自治じちたい公共こうきょう団体だんたいが外国人起業家の活動について、6ヶ月間、管理・支援をする。

Step.5
The entrepreneurs update the activity plan under the management and support by the local governments/public organizations.

外国がいこくじん起業きぎょう地方ちほう自治じちたい公共こうきょう団体だんたいの管理と支援のもと「起業きぎょう準備じゅんび活動かつどう計画書けいかくしょ」を更新こうしんする。

Step.6
Local governments/public bodies screen the activity plans, and after being approved, the certification (renewal version) will be issued.

地方ちほう自治じちたい公共こうきょう団体だんたいが「起業きぎょう準備じゅんび活動かつどう計画書けいかくしょ」を審査し、経済けいざい産業さんぎょうしょうに照らして適正かを判断する。適性とみなされると、「起業きぎょう準備じゅんび活動かつどう計画けいかく確認かくにん証明書しょうめいしょ更新用こうしんよう)」を発行する。

Step.7
The entrepreneurs submit “the Certificate of Preparation for Entrepreneurial Activities Plan” to regional immigration bureaus, and the bureaus grant the special activity visa (up to six months) again.

外国がいこくじん起業きぎょうは「起業きぎょう準備じゅんび活動かつどう計画けいかく確認かくにん証明書しょうめいしょ」を地方出入国在留管理局に提出し、同局が在留資格「特定活動(6ヶ月分)」を再度さいど付与する。

Step.8
Local governments/public organizations manage and support the entrepreneurs for six months.

地方ちほう自治じちたい公共こうきょう団体だんたいが外国人起業家の活動について、6ヶ月間、管理・支援をする。

Step.9
The regional immigration bureaus grant the “business manager” visa status by fulfilling the requirements.

在留資格「経営・管理」の要件を満たすと、地方出入国在留管理局が外国人起業家に対して在留資格「経営けいえい管理かんり」を付与する。

The entrepreneurs are permitted to stay up to five years by obtained the “business manager” visa status.

在留資格「経営・管理」を取得すると5年の在留が認められます。

 

Related Links:
Aichi Prefecture issues its own visa for foreign students and business people:愛知県が外国人留学生・ビジネスパーソン向けに独自ビザを発行
Visa status procedure comes online in Japan. :在留資格手続きがオンライン化されます
I will marry a Japanese woman, need to change my status of residence?:結婚したら今の在留資格は変更するの?
Application for change of residence to get into company, for international students. :留学生が就職するための在留資格変更手続き
Own visa issued by Gifu Prefecture for foreigners 岐阜県が外国人に発行する独自ビザ
Own visa issued by Fukuoka City for foreigners 福岡市が外国人に発行している独自ビザ
Own Visa issued by Osaka City for foreigners 大阪市が発行する独自ビザ

関連記事一覧

  • コメント ( 0 )

  • トラックバックは利用できません。

  1. この記事へのコメントはありません。