Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
「技術・人文知識・国際業務」の在留資格

Should I change my status of residence by marrying a Japanese woman?:結婚したら在留資格は変更するの?

The things you need to know before getting married

日本にほん結婚けっこんするまえっておくとよいこと!

Q:Q:My status of residence is “Engineer / Humanities / International Services”.
I will marry a Japanese woman soon, do I need to change my status of residence?

わたし在留資格ざいりゅうしかくは「技術ぎじゅつ人文知識じんぶんちしき国際業務こくさいぎょうむ」です。

私は日本人女性にほんじんじょせい結婚けっこんします。在留資格を変更へんこうする必要ひつようはありますか?

If there is no change in work in Japan and you continue to do the same work, you can stay with the status of residence of “Engineer / Humanities / International Services” that you currently have.

After marrying Japanese, you can apply for a status change to the status of residence of “Spouse or Child of Japanese National”

Once switching to the status of residence to “Spouse or Child of Japanese National”, you have no restriction on working activities.

日本にほんでの仕事しごと変更へんこうがなく、おなじ仕事をするのであれば、「技術ぎじゅつ人文知識じんぶんちしき国際業務こくさいぎょうむ」の在留資格ざいりゅうしかくのままで在留ざいりゅうすることができます。

日本人にほんじん結婚けっこんしたあとに「日本人にほんじん配偶者等はいぐうしゃとう」の在留資格ざいりゅうしかく変更へんこう申請しんせいができます。

日本人にほんじん配偶者等はいぐうしゃとう」へ在留資格を変更へんこうしたら、就労活動しゅうろうかつどう職種しょくしゅ)に制限せいげんがなくなります。

 

Related Links:
Step of international marriage procedures:国際結婚の手続き
Visa status procedure comes online in Japan. :在留資格手続きがオンライン化されます
Consultation/information services for foreign residents:全国エリア別・生活情報/相談窓口リンク集
Procedures for moving:引越しに必要な手続き

関連記事一覧

  • コメント ( 0 )

  • トラックバックは利用できません。

  1. この記事へのコメントはありません。